Accepted Papers

Accepted Papers

For the authors of accepted papers, please follow the steps below to submit your final manuscript by September 20, 2020 and read carefully the procedures for preparing for the virtual conference in :

https://icae.polibatam.ac.id/virtualconference


List Accepted Papers

  1. Adaptive Neuro-Fuzzy Inference System for a Three-Wheeled Omnidirectional Mobile Robot by Adham Alsharkawi, Mohammad Al-Fetyani, Enas M. Ijaabo, Hussam Khasawneh
  2. Advancing the E-Tendering Information System to Counter Corruption by Proposing Anti-Corruption SMART Tools by Putri Mirah Delima, M.Dachyar
  3. An Application of Aermod Modeling and GIS to Predict Emission Spreading Pattern from Chimneys of PT. Semen X Indonesia in Batam by Sudra Irawan, Farouki Dinda Rassarandi, Suryanto Adi Wardoyo, Wella Anzahni, Rizkha Ray Fanny
  4. Analysis of Sound Editing in Safety Induction Video at PT ABC Batam by Febria Hanum, Rina Yulius, Fandy Neta, Muchamad Fajri Amirul Nasrullah
  5. Application on Survey Implementation of Dredging and Structure for Energy Reducing Spillway Building at Ladongi Dam by Meivy Carolina Pandey, Muhammad Zainuddin Lubis, Agung Permana, Sidik Dwi Pamungkas, Muhammad Adam
  6. Automatic In-Between Frames of Snappy Animation Using Linear Interpolation by Selly Artaty Zega, Seah Hock Soon, Ardiman Firmanda, Liony Lumombo
  7. Automatic Plant Health Monitoring Device Based on Normalized Difference Vegetation Index (NDVI) Analysis Using Raspberry Pi by Rizky Pratama Hudhajanto, Nanta Fakih Prebianto, Muchammad Fajri Amirul Nasrullah, Jesy Neland
  8. Bench Mark Measurement and Situation Detailed Mapping on Sembulang, Batam City by Oktavianto Gustin, Arif Roziqin, Sudra Irawan, Meivy Carolina Pandey, Cindy Kasari Miswan, Dika Ayu Safitri
  9. Body Mass Index Measurement System Using Image Processing by Abdullah Sani, Elsa Agastya Marlin
  10. Climate Change Identification of Sea Level and Physical Conditions in Setokok Waters, Batam by Muhammad Zainuddin Lubis, Wenang Anurogo, Budiana, Widya Rika Puspita, Swono Sibagariang, Jhon Hericson Purba, Budhi Agung Prasetyo, Husnul Kausarian, Sapto Wiratno Satoto, Hamdani Arif, Rahman Hakim, Hanifah Widiastuti
  11. Continuity Editing in Documentary Film by Sandi Prasetyaningsih, Gretchen Coombs
  12. Determination and Classification of Benthic Habitat in Tanjung Piayu Waters, Riau Islands by Muhammad Zainuddin Lubis, Aditya Hanafi, Wenang Anurogo, Budhi Agung Prasetyo, Agaton Mufubi , Beginer Subhan
  13. Developing Expert System Platform: Artchitecture and Methodology by Jaroji, Danuri, Fajri Profesio Putra
  14. Development of Motion Graphic as Educational Material for Hotel Promotion Using EPIC Model Testing by Abie Pratama, Dwi Ely Kurniawan
  15. Development of Web-Based Learning System for PT ABC Bintan by Muhammad Iqbal Hatta, Rina Yulius, Fandy Neta, Muchamad Fajri Amirul Nasrullah
  16. Downtime Data Classification Using Naïve Bayes Algorithm on 2008 Esec Engine by Mira Chandra Kirana, Maidel Fani, Tri Shella Kartikasari
  17. Effect of Stainless Steel Weld Overlay Deposit on the Hardness of API 5L Pipes by Adhe Aryswan, Nurul Laili Arifin, Hanifah Widiastuti
  18. Estimating Vegetation Temperature Condition and Its Impact on Drought for Natural Plantation Areas Using Multi-Band Sensor Remote Sensing Data by Wenang Anurogo, Muhammad Zainuddin Lubis, Brian Anthoy Rumapea, Hidayat Panuntun, Metta Santiputri, Pramaditya Wicaksono
  19. Evaluation of User Engagement for Augmented Reality Educational Game Using PEEM and Characteristics of Good Model by Riwinoto, Nawar Safura
  20. Features Extraction of Mamographic Image Using Zoning Method by Swono Sibagariang, Dodi Prima Resda
  21. Inventory Mapping of Ownership, Authorization, Use, and Utilization of Land (P4T) Based on Geographic Information System (GIS) on Tanjung Uma Village in 2019 by Oktavianto Gustin, Fikqra Arsyika, Trista Novitasari, Arpani, Mitha Asyita Rahmawaty
  22. Land Surface Temperature Identification Based on Data of Landsat 8 on Batam Island by Oktavianto Gustin, Rona Uly Manik, Farouki Dinda Rassarandi, Arif Roziqin, Noorlaila Hayati Isya, Trismono Candra Krisna
  23. Leave Web-Based Application at Politeknik Negeri Batamby Reza Sapona, A. Hamim Thohari, Nelmiawati
  24. Mapping of Waters Physical and Chemical of Seaweed Cultivation Area on Geranting Island Waters by Oktavianto Gustin, Muhammad Zainuddin Lubis, Arif Roziqin, Tri Agus Pratiwi, Budhi Agung Prasetyo
  25. Model Conceptualization: Corruption in Public Procurement Using System Dynamics by Meidisyah, M.Dachyar
  26. Multi Sensor Integrated System for Landmine Detection by Mohamed Elkattan
  27. Naïve Bayes Classifier for Hand Gestures Recognition by Daniel Pamungkas
  28. Oxidation Detection on PCB Using Image Processing by Abdullah Sani, Risqi Sani Pratama
  29. POLIBATAM PANTAU COVID-19, Geospatial WebGIS Application for Covid-19 Sharing Information in Riau Island Province by Luthfiya Ratna Sari, Farouki Dinda Rassarandi, Siti Noor Chayatia Sudra Irawan, Selly Artaty Zega, Supardianto, Adelia Eky Wardani, Moh. Bagus Rahmadi, Rizki Irianto, Arifatul Hidayah, Ilmi Nazar Hamdi
  30. Semantic Search with Combination Impression and Image Shape Feature Query by Desi Amirullah, Lipantri Mashur Gultom
  31. The Critical Improvement of Hospital Claim Fulfillment Towards Public Insurance, Using BPR and MIS Approach by Selma Regita Mahardini, Muhammad Dachyar
  32. The Effect of FC38 and FC34 as Etching Solutions on Multilayer PCB by Budiana Budiana; Budi Sugandi; Nur Asaad; Fitriyanti Nakul; Vivin Octowinandi; Mcael Ginting
  33. The Effect of Pre-Processing on the Classification of Twitter's Flood Disaster Messages Using Support Vector Machine Algorithm by Mera Kartika Delimayanti, Risna Sari, Mauldy Laya, M.Reza Faisal, Pahrul, Rizqi Fitri Naryanto
  34. The Face Mask Detection for Preventing the Spread of COVID-19 at Politeknik Negeri Batam by Susanto Susanto; Riska Analia, Ika Karlina Laila Nur Suciningtyas
  35. The Internet of Things (IoT) Design for Cardiac Remote Patient Monitoring Using Business Process Re-Engineering by Nathanael Antonius, Muhammad Dachyar
  36. The Reusable Electrode of EMG Sensor for Capturing the Calf Muscle Activities by Susanto Susanto, Riska Analia, Daniel Pamungkas
  37. Two Wheel Vehicle License Plate Detection System with Image Processing by Abdullah Sani, Dhea Ade Rahmadan
  38. Visualizing 2016 U.S. Presidential Election: The Twitter Point of View by Ahmad Hamim Thohari, Muhammad Riza Alifi, Hashri Hayati, Yansyah Saputra Wijaya, Yohanes Perdana Putra
  39. Waters Physical Condition and Hydrodynamic Model (2D) in Tembesi Reservoir Waters, Batam by Muhammad Zainuddin Lubis, Budiana, Oktavianto Gustin, Widya Rika Puspita, Amandangi Wahyuning Hastuti, Satria Antoni, Insaniah Rahimah, Husnul Kausarian, Budhi Agung Prasetyo
  40. XNOR-YOLO: The High Precision of the Ball and Goal Detecting on the Barelang-FC Robot Soccer by Susanto Susanto; Riska Analia


Final Manuscript Submission Instructions
Informatics track and Electronics track

  • Please make sure the formatting of your paper follows the IEEE conference style template. Also please make sure that you have replace "XXX-X-XXXX-XXXX-X / XX / $ XX.00 © 20XX IEEE" to "978-1-7281-4203-6/20/$31.00 ©2020 IEEE".
  • Generate your final manuscript pdf using IEEE PDF eXpress (http://www.pdf-express.org/) to ensure that it is IEEE Xplore compliant. Conference ID for ICAE 2020 is 50557X. This PDF will become your final manuscript file that you need to upload in EDAS.
  • You are required to transfer copyright of your manuscript to IEEE through EDAS electronically. Please click on the copyright icon (c) on the manuscript line inside the “My Papers” page in EDAS. PLEASE MAKE SURE THAT THE TITLE AND AUTHORS ENTERED IN EDAS ARE CORRECT BEFORE PERFORMING THIS STEP
Mechanical track
  • Please make sure the formatting of your paper follows the Scitepress style template.
  • You are not required to transfer copyright of your manuscript as the copyright will be transferred collectively for the whole proceedings